skip to Main Content

This document outlines how personal information may be collected and used on this website. These terms cover this website and it’s content exclusively and do not include website that are linked, or malicious third parties.

It is our commitment to end users to operate this website with integrity and honesty, taking the time, effort and care to protect users and any information that may be provided.

 

Collection of Information

We only ask you for the minimum information we need to provide you with a professional service at the time of ordering. We also only collect personal information such as names and addresses when it is voluntarily submitted by our users. The information provided is only used to fulfill your specific request and cannot be used for any other purpose unless permission is given by the person providing the information. We will only contact you with information about our products and services and only then if you choose to participate in our Newsletter or mailing programme, which you can opt out of at any time.

Any personal information we collect from you will be held secure, in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998 and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. We do not retain any of your financial details, once your purchase has been completed.

 

Cookies and Tracking Information

This site may use cookies or browser tracking technologies to provide a better overall user experience. Personal information cannot be collected by these methods unless expressly provided by the end user. Aggregate cookie and tracker information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information

We may only share your personal information with government agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation, and when it is legally required for us to do so. This information is never shared with third-party companies for marketing purposes.

Rights to Change

We reserve the rights to make changes to this document and these terms without notice to end users, but will highlight any changes on this page.

Back To Top